Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0421,890
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3702,094
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
YaoundeCameroon 3,5432,202
YokoCameroon 3,3572,086
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3453,943
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0394,996
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3335,179
YanjiChina 9,3425,805
YichangChina 8,9715,575
YinchuanChina 8,0995,033
YiningChina 5,9653,707
YariguiesColombia 9,0045,595
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9344,930
YazdIran 4,0712,530
YakushimaJapan 10,4006,462
YamagataJapan 10,3346,421
YamaguchiJapan 10,1506,308
YokkaichiJapan 10,4036,465
YokohamaJapan 10,5406,549
YonagoJapan 10,1656,317
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3046,403
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6087,835
YeMyanmar 8,8295,487
YolaNigeria 2,9491,833
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8646,130
YurimaguasPeru 10,0496,244
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4022,735
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6846,018
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2472,639
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6275,982
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0725,637
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2565,752
York, PaUsa 7,3424,562
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5494,691
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4856,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -