Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 966601
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,496929
OranArgentina 10,1906,332
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8199,209
OstendeBelgium 1,8231,133
ObidosBrazil 7,9614,947
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8431,767
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9864,341
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9864,341
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9897,450
OdenseDenmark 2,1931,363
OtavaloEcuador 9,8456,118
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,13911,272
OuluFinland 3,4092,119
OroomiehIran 3,1071,931
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 584363
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4152,122
ObihiroJapan 10,0696,257
OfunatoJapan 10,3366,423
OitaJapan 10,2356,360
OkayamaJapan 10,2646,378
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4966,522
OmaezakiJapan 10,5286,542
OmuJapan 9,9086,157
OnahamaJapan 10,4786,511
OsakaJapan 10,3616,438
OshimaJapan 10,5836,576
OtaruJapan 9,9376,175
OwaseJapan 10,4536,496
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6631,033
OujoaMorocco 1,097682
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,24210,714
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,04311,212
OphirNew Zealand 17,99611,183
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,84511,710
OtautauNew Zealand 17,83311,082
OcotalNicaragua 9,7086,033
OrlandNorway 3,1171,937
OsloNorway 2,7001,678
OhotskRussia 8,6025,345
OkhotskRussia 8,6025,345
OlekminskRussia 7,6094,728
OlenekRussia 6,8264,242
OmskRussia 5,1813,220
OnegaRussia 3,6642,277
OrenburgRussia 3,9512,455
OymyakonRussia 8,2575,131
OviedoSpain 1,6111,001
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0761,911
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7571,713
OdessaUkraine 2,0961,303
OvrucUkraine 2,2891,422
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6786,014
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9534,320
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1375,678
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3315,177
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7016,028
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6175,354
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1405,059
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3325,178
Orono, MeUsa 6,5174,050
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9504,940
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2295,113
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -