Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,269789
DjelfaAlgeria 632393
DavisAntarctica 12,8467,983
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0388,724
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5798,438
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5026,526
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,19310,063
DhakaBangladesh 7,6774,771
D’UccleBelgium 1,7451,084
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2385,119
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9315,550
DouradosBrazil 9,3815,829
DoualaCameroon 3,5212,188
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5373,441
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2135,103
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5453,446
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0033,730
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6094,107
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8724,892
DuianChina 7,6064,727
DubrovnikCroatia 1,038645
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2682,652
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0354,993
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0925,029
DabaaEgypt 1,7771,104
DakhlaEgypt 2,1251,321
DijonFrance 1,355842
DresdenGermany 1,7451,084
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7892,976
DebrecenHungary 1,6221,008
DalatangiIceland 3,6442,264
DaltonganjIndia 7,0874,404
DarbhangaIndia 7,1334,433
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8384,870
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8454,875
DumkaIndia 7,3564,571
DwarkaIndia 5,8363,626
DezfulIran 3,5312,194
DublinIreland 2,3501,460
DecimomannuItaly 421262
DobbiacoItaly 1,243772
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5622,214
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3781,478
DagorettiKenya 4,9543,079
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5791,602
DedzaMalawi 6,1123,798
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6774,771
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9764,956
DaweiMyanmar 8,9335,551
De BiltNetherlands 1,8681,161
De KooyNetherlands 1,9641,221
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9691,223
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,69111,614
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,25211,342
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99911,185
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6491,646
DalbandinPakistan 5,0963,167
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5503,449
DirPakistan 5,4973,416
DroshPakistan 5,4783,404
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7016,650
DohaQatar 4,1072,552
DorohoiRomania 1,9141,189
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6093,486
DudinkaRussia 5,7913,598
DzardzanRussia 7,2184,485
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9312,443
DakarSenegal 3,6002,237
DaruSierra Leone 3,7432,326
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6174,733
DamazinSudan 3,6072,241
DongolaSudan 2,7121,685
DamascusSyria 2,4251,507
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4251,507
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7101,684
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1193,181
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6243,495
DjerbaTunisia 240149
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6811,666
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5961,613
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3451,457
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4861,545
DonetskUkraine 2,6521,648
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4462,763
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1815,084
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6004,722
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2595,753
Danville, IlUsa 8,1525,066
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8654,887
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4205,854
David City, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5255,919
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5535,315
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3046,403
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7904,841
Delphine, InUsa 8,0214,985
Denton, MdUsa 7,3174,547
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3095,785
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4505,251
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8676,131
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2505,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6894,778
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3465,187
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3795,828
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Dover, DeUsa 7,3174,547
Dover, TnUsa 8,3975,218
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4025,842
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0194,983
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Durham, NhUsa 6,7484,193
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8271,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -