Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5376,548
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2596,375
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8696,754
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3827,694
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1486,306
RosarioArgentina 10,6046,590
RichmondAustralia 16,43410,212
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9779,928
RecifeBrazil 6,7674,205
RemansoBrazil 7,4324,618
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5825,954
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5915,339
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3095,785
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7565,441
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8415,494
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5085,287
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5115,289
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6224,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6114,108
RuoqiangChina 6,6894,156
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9405,555
RandersDenmark 2,3111,436
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0805,021
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2898,879
RumipambaEcuador 9,9556,186
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4011,492
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4411,517
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2181,378
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2234,489
RostockGermany 2,0651,283
RhodesGreece 1,6171,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8142,370
ReykhólarIceland 3,9302,442
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8242,376
RamsarIran 3,6112,244
RashtIran 3,5122,182
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2561,402
RadicofaniItaly 817507
Resia PassItaly 1,234767
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 954593
RivoltoItaly 1,173729
Rolle PassItaly 1,191740
RomeItaly 729453
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 707439
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,165724
RumoiJapan 9,9016,152
RigaLatvia 2,5811,604
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4081,496
RodriguesMauritius 8,3285,175
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9794,337
RabatMorocco 1,547961
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5845,334
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0453,756
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,45211,466
RangioraNew Zealand 18,29311,367
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,76111,658
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,95811,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,67811,607
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,93811,768
RivasNicaragua 9,7976,088
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5543,451
RebolyRussia 3,4322,132
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7681,720
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7012,300
RagaSudan 3,4132,121
RashadSudan 3,3822,102
RenkSudan 3,5032,177
RumbekSudan 3,7802,349
RanongThailand 9,2305,735
Roi EtThailand 9,2885,772
RizeTurkey 2,7041,680
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6522,891
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0721,288
RomnyUkraine 2,5101,560
RovnoUkraine 2,0991,304
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4832,786
RochaUruguay 10,2696,381
Racine, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8895,524
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8905,524
Reading, PaUsa 7,2444,501
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2786,387
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1595,691
Redding, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5196,537
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2066,342
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0214,985
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4984,659
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7114,792
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2215,109
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2354,496
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5105,288
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Rockville, InUsa 8,0815,021
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5105,288
Rome, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1185,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0616,252
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7716,072
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3174,547
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -