Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,64210,963
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5935,340
ParanaArgentina 10,5026,526
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1086,281
PehuajoArgentina 10,8916,768
PergaminoArgentina 10,6586,623
PigeArgentina 11,0446,863
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7446,676
PosadasArgentina 9,8506,121
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1486,306
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2747,006
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5356,547
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9468,045
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1771,975
ParakouBenin 3,0231,879
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0134,358
ParacatuBrazil 8,3955,217
ParanaBrazil 8,1045,036
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1735,700
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9135,539
ParintinsBrazil 8,1175,044
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8954,284
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6606,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4795,269
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2384,498
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1214,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8874,901
PeixeBrazil 8,1215,046
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2894,529
PicosBrazil 7,1814,462
PiraiBrazil 8,6185,355
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4475,249
PompeuBrazil 8,4175,231
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4715,885
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6654,763
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4105,847
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1635,694
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7156,037
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0234,986
PosseBrazil 8,1125,041
PlevenBulgaria 1,510938
PlovdivBulgaria 1,455904
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6846,018
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6635,383
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5775,951
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7103,548
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5505,935
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1925,090
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3615,196
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0755,640
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3235,793
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3345,179
ParronChile 11,4257,100
Puerto AysenChile 12,2437,608
Puerto MonttChile 12,0417,482
Punta ArenasChile 12,5517,800
PingbianChina 9,0855,645
PeralesColombia 9,2925,774
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4895,275
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8036,092
PragueCzech Republic 1,6401,019
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1315,053
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9184,921
PoloDominican Republic 8,0875,026
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9244,924
PichilingueEcuador 10,0396,239
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1266,292
PuyoEcuador 9,9296,170
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1061,308
ParisFrance 1,594990
PerpignanFrance 1,002623
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1546,931
Port-GentilGabon 4,0462,514
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9416,799
PotsdamGermany 1,8741,164
PatrasGreece 1,072666
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8793,653
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6262,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3224,550
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1645,073
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3715,823
PecsHungary 1,336830
PambanIndia 7,5254,676
PuneIndia 6,4794,026
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0926,271
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8426,737
PadovaItaly 1,094680
Paganella MountainItaly 1,169727
Palermo, SicilyItaly 395245
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 386240
PantelleriaItaly 211131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,016631
PerdasdefoguItaly 449279
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 852529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 831517
PiacenzaItaly 1,028639
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 892554
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 993617
Ponza IslandItaly 634394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 745463
Pratica Di MareItaly 696433
PrizziItaly 375233
PakseLaos 9,5325,923
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6796,015
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9624,948
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0004,971
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2208,836
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,085674
PatheinMyanmar 8,4605,257
PutaoMyanmar 8,0565,006
PyiMyanmar 8,3765,205
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,10210,628
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,64711,587
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4315,860
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4412,138
PohangNorth Korea 9,8706,133
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4105,847
PadidanPakistan 5,5243,433
PanjgurPakistan 5,1563,204
ParachinarPakistan 5,3953,353
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1823,220
PeshawarPakistan 5,5213,431
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7969,194
PilarParaguay 9,9896,207
PiscoPeru 10,5676,567
PiuraPeru 10,4086,467
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8826,140
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0136,843
PoznanPoland 1,9371,204
PrzemyslPoland 1,8761,166
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6301,013
PortalegrePortugal 1,594991
Porto Portugal 1,7351,078
PavelecRussia 3,0221,878
PecoraRussia 4,4892,789
PermRussia 4,1722,593
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6886,020
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3612,089
PjatigorskRussia 2,9391,826
PoronajskRussia 9,5005,903
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6071,620
Providenja BayRussia 8,8865,522
PskovRussia 2,8071,745
PodorSenegal 3,2552,023
PopradSlovakia 1,7041,059
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9114,916
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0884,404
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 779484
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6604,760
Port SudanSudan 3,1971,987
ParamariboSuriname 7,4034,600
PiteňSweden 3,3822,101
PalmyraSyria 2,5591,591
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17710,674
PhetchabunThailand 9,0445,620
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9445,558
PhraeThailand 8,8515,500
PhuketThailand 9,3455,807
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3205,792
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2155,726
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2185,728
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6514,755
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9941,239
PoltavaUkraine 2,5111,560
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2946,397
PradoUruguay 10,4256,478
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3536,434
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Pana, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Paoli, InUsa 8,0675,013
Paris, IlUsa 8,1525,066
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7955,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2735,762
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1565,690
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9595,567
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6235,980
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6795,393
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Perry, OkUsa 9,0525,625
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2154,484
Philo, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2576,374
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6945,402
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8085,474
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4645,260
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5564,695
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0664,391
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7764,210
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6195,356
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5255,919
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5825,333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6135,974
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1414,438
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6135,974
Portage, WiUsa 7,9824,960
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6694,144
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8096,096
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1845,086
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8975,529
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3155,789
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3684,579
Princeton, InUsa 8,2745,142
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8374,249
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3965,839
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5265,298
PetaukeZambia 5,9823,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -