Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9213,058
ShkoderAlbania 1,084674
SkikdaAlgeria 317197
SaltaArgentina 10,4006,462
San AntonioArgentina 11,4457,112
San LuisArgentina 11,0366,858
San RafaelArgentina 11,2757,006
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1066,901
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5076,529
SarmientoArgentina 12,0177,468
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,47910,240
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,48010,241
SalzburgAustria 1,370852
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2612,027
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3872,105
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6272,254
SaveBenin 3,1691,969
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7246,043
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,156718
SalvadorBrazil 7,4424,624
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8636,129
SantaremBrazil 7,9264,925
SantosBrazil 8,8925,526
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8505,499
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9964,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9054,291
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4895,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8596,126
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6525,377
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0574,386
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0114,978
São PauloBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7835,458
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6015,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3544,570
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3604,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3845,210
SobralBrazil 6,8284,243
SoureBrazil 7,2794,523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7274,802
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1306,295
SurubimBrazil 6,8074,230
SadovoBulgaria 1,468912
SandanskiBulgaria 1,316818
SofiaBulgaria 1,381858
SiemreapCambodia 9,4785,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8793,653
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9085,536
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2753,899
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4685,883
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3993,976
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4925,277
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0453,757
Scott, SkCanada 8,5835,334
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1383,814
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1213,804
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6954,160
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0765,019
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6285,362
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1595,692
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6433,506
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0853,781
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6825,395
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6885,399
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8143,613
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6001,616
SalCape Verde 3,8822,412
SantiagoChile 11,3787,071
SewellChile 11,3917,078
ShanghaiChina 9,6946,024
ShantouChina 9,8886,145
ShenyangChina 9,0665,634
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3575,815
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7815,457
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7396,052
SibenikCroatia 1,024637
SplitCroatia 1,027638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2101,374
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2721,412
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9284,927
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8934,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8624,885
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9334,930
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9484,939
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9824,960
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9924,966
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0384,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8354,869
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8724,892
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9554,943
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0114,978
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9434,936
San GabrielEcuador 9,7806,078
SalloumEgypt 1,469913
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6101,001
SohagEgypt 2,2851,420
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3781,478
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9396,176
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7417,296
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6792,286
StrasbourgFrance 1,447899
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2374,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3264,553
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7711,722
SchleswigGermany 2,0981,304
StuttgartGermany 1,459906
SamosGreece 1,514941
Skiros IslandGreece 1,322822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,267787
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1433,196
SiguiriGuinea 3,3202,063
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8336,110
SzegedHungary 1,443897
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,399869
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9222,437
SagarIndia 6,6254,117
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7963,602
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7338,534
SemnanIran 3,8822,413
ShahroudIran 3,9962,483
ShirazIran 4,0082,491
ShannonIreland 2,4111,498
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 926575
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 842523
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 858533
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 936582
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 577359
Scuro MountainItaly 689428
SigonellaItaly 472293
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7972,359
SagaJapan 10,1476,305
SaigoJapan 10,1036,278
SakaiJapan 10,1506,307
SakataJapan 10,2496,369
SapporoJapan 9,9646,192
SaseboJapan 10,1186,287
SendaiJapan 10,3636,440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3676,442
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1336,297
ShinjoJapan 10,2886,393
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4786,511
ShirakawaJapan 10,4246,478
ShizuokaJapan 10,5076,529
SumotoJapan 10,3526,433
SuttsuJapan 9,9316,172
SuwaJapan 10,3996,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0157,466
SavannakhetLaos 9,3425,805
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4671,533
SiluteLithuania 2,3541,463
SkopjeMacedonia 1,220758
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9724,332
SalimaMalawi 6,0693,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2216,973
SibuMalaysia 10,9116,780
SanMali 2,8981,801
SegouMali 2,9621,841
SikassoMali 3,1361,949
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7924,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2826,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5404,685
SainshandMongolia 7,9904,965
SafiMorocco 1,8191,130
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0221,257
SittweMyanmar 8,0905,027
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6021,617
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7422,947
SaiqOman 4,7662,962
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7982,981
SurOman 4,9593,082
SialkotPakistan 5,8363,627
SibbiPakistan 5,3783,342
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8856,143
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5816,575
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5797,196
SandomierzPoland 1,9131,189
SniezkaPoland 1,7361,079
SuwalkiPoland 2,2811,417
SzczecinPoland 2,0031,245
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7101,063
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1451,954
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5964,720
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9004,909
Satu MareRomania 1,7121,064
SibiuRomania 1,6261,010
SulinaRomania 1,9621,219
SadrinskRussia 4,5742,842
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0661,906
SalekhardRussia 4,9503,076
SaratovRussia 3,3412,076
SejmcanRussia 8,5535,315
SelagoncyRussia 7,0094,355
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0746,260
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2095,101
SmolenskRussia 2,7081,683
SociRussia 2,6721,660
SortovalaRussia 3,2362,011
SuntarRussia 7,3784,585
SurgutRussia 5,1903,225
SverdlovskRussia 4,4032,736
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0402,511
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3614,574
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9392,448
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5174,049
SingaporeSingapore 10,2706,382
SliacSlovakia 1,6221,008
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5965,963
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2415,743
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,480920
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,342834
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,472915
SevilleSpain 1,441895
SennarSudan 3,4022,114
ShambatSudan 3,1471,955
ShendiSudan 3,1251,942
StenseleSweden 3,3022,052
StockholmSweden 2,6961,675
StorlienSweden 3,0761,911
SundsvallSweden 3,0291,883
SantisSwitzerland 1,290801
SongeaTanzania 5,8073,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2585,753
SongkhlaThailand 9,5885,958
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0795,642
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3325,799
SurinThailand 9,3505,810
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9771,850
SokodeTogo 3,1031,928
SousseTunisia 5132
SamsunTurkey 2,3551,463
SiirtTurkey 2,8331,761
SivasTurkey 2,4021,492
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5382,820
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0661,284
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7831,729
SarataUkraine 2,0001,243
SarnyUkraine 2,1781,354
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2631,406
SumyUkraine 2,5871,608
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4592,771
SaltoUruguay 10,2976,398
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3836,452
Safford, AzUsa 10,1616,314
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7624,202
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4155,229
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4005,220
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3145,167
Salem, InUsa 8,0675,013
Salem, OrUsa 9,8906,146
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6626,004
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6295,983
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6366,610
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5106,531
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5964,720
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6656,628
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0615,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6966,646
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6436,614
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9994,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1035,035
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0745,639
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0675,013
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6185,977
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6315,985
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4805,891
Selma, AlUsa 8,5695,325
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9904,343
Seymour, InUsa 8,0675,013
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0535,004
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0605,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0635,632
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5195,294
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9324,929
Southport, NcUsa 7,7414,810
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3885,213
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6974,783
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5385,306
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3925,836
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0635,010
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7135,414
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6946,024
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2205,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0664,391
State College, PaUsa 7,3664,577
State University, MsUsa 8,6615,382
State University, NmUsa 10,0396,238
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5974,721
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3785,827
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4355,242
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8954,285
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9045,533
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9704,952
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6515,997
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1224,425
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9413,070
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8295,486
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3715,202
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0164,981
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2751,413
SocotraYemen 5,0693,150
SenangaZambia 5,9213,679
SerenjeZambia 5,8353,626
SeshekeZambia 6,0953,787
SolweziZambia 5,5893,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -