Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6962,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 576358
HuamboAngola 5,4223,369
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6388,475
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,30310,131
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,28910,122
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4252,128
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8965,528
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1263,807
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1143,799
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6683,522
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2185,107
Hope, BcCanada 9,4255,857
HaikouChina 9,5945,962
HailarChina 8,3075,162
HamiChina 6,9294,306
HetanChina 6,1033,792
HavanaCuba 8,7575,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8684,889
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0855,024
HelwanEgypt 2,0841,295
HurguadaEgypt 2,4251,507
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,1581,962
HelsinkiFinland 2,9161,812
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9401,827
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,56310,292
HamburgGermany 1,9981,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9981,242
HannoverGermany 1,8681,161
HelgolandGermany 2,0661,284
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,352840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,365848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2693,274
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6618,489
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5518,421
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6072,242
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9584,324
HaifaIsrael 2,3041,432
HaboroJapan 9,8676,131
HachijojimaJapan 10,7476,678
HachinoheJapan 10,1976,336
HagiJapan 10,1276,293
HakodateJapan 10,0446,241
HamadaJapan 10,1306,295
HamamatsuJapan 10,4866,516
HikoneJapan 10,3556,435
HimejiJapan 10,2966,398
HiradoJapan 10,0906,270
HirooJapan 10,1296,294
HiroshimaJapan 10,1956,335
HitaJapan 10,1846,329
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2606,376
HunLibya 909565
HomboriMali 2,5471,582
HomalinMyanmar 7,9884,964
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7185,417
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,34711,401
HighbankNew Zealand 18,21811,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
HororataNew Zealand 18,23711,333
HyderabadPakistan 5,6213,493
HuanucoPeru 10,3156,410
HelPoland 2,2101,373
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1925,712
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9533,078
HatangaRussia 6,3423,941
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6672,900
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9753,713
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1151,936
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,512939
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7959,815
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4805,891
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3775,827
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9014,910
HalaibSudan 2,9711,846
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3962,110
HudeibaSudan 3,0931,922
HaparandaSweden 3,4772,161
HarnosandSweden 3,0461,893
HamaSyria 2,4091,497
HassakahSyria 2,7441,705
Hua HinThailand 9,1835,707
HakkariTurkey 2,9961,862
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1661,346
HersonUkraine 2,2291,385
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0541,276
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7794,213
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3204,549
Hart, MiUsa 7,7784,833
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9224,302
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2755,142
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9555,564
Hays, KsUsa 8,9825,581
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4476,492
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Helena, MtUsa 9,1965,715
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2654,514
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5785,952
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6205,357
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4915,277
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5665,323
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1904,468
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2855,148
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Holly, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Homer, AkUsa 9,2845,769
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3065,161
Horton, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9555,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6664,764
Houma, LaUsa 9,0145,601
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3455,807
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8484,877
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3875,212
Huron, SdUsa 8,5595,319
HanoiVietnam 9,1575,690
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8926,147
HarareZimbabwe 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -