Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9883,099
ChlefAlgeria 791492
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 321199
CeresArgentina 10,4766,510
ChamicalArgentina 10,8366,734
ChepesArgentina 10,9256,789
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9247,409
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2896,394
CórdobaArgentina 10,7456,677
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7486,679
CorrientesArgentina 10,0646,254
CairnsAustralia 15,1769,431
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33910,153
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7577,927
CedunaAustralia 14,8669,238
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7509,787
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9349,280
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9229,894
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7659,175
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,53610,275
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,021
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8674,888
CharnocksBarbados 7,3314,555
CotonouBenin 3,3542,084
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2785,144
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5205,294
CabroboBrazil 7,1324,432
CaceresBrazil 9,1515,687
CaetiteBrazil 7,8254,863
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7684,206
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2325,737
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3355,801
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7445,433
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0914,406
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6944,781
CaparaoBrazil 8,3035,159
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7125,414
CaratingaBrazil 8,2635,135
CaravelasBrazil 7,8894,902
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9324,929
CarolinaBrazil 7,6774,770
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2205,730
CataguasesBrazil 8,4325,240
CatalaoBrazil 8,5525,314
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8595,505
CaxiasBrazil 7,1574,448
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6475,995
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6054,104
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4855,273
ChapecoBrazil 9,5895,959
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7765,453
CipoBrazil 7,2814,525
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8934,905
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2905,152
CordeiroBrazil 8,4635,259
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9404,934
CorumbaBrazil 9,3575,815
CoximBrazil 9,0985,654
CrateusBrazil 6,9684,330
CuiabaBrazil 8,9885,585
CuritibaBrazil 9,2185,728
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9345,551
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2384,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5345,924
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0583,765
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7014,785
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4423,382
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7354,185
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2153,862
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0403,753
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0393,752
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1853,844
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0154,359
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8364,248
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9043,669
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4194,610
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6564,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8833,656
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4965,279
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Comox, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6454,130
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7345,427
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1415,680
ChicoChile 12,2447,608
ChillanChile 11,6727,253
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7607,308
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9546,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2817,632
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5117,153
ChangchunChina 9,0205,605
ChangduChina 7,8164,857
ChangshaChina 9,2535,750
ChengduChina 8,3975,218
ChongqingChina 8,6755,391
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8295,487
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,125699
CamagueyCuba 8,4715,264
CasablancaCuba 8,7415,432
ChebCzech Republic 1,6121,002
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2331,388
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8724,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9884,964
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9234,923
CanarEcuador 10,0866,268
CairoEgypt 2,0791,292
CaenFrance 1,7311,076
ChateaurouxFrance 1,425886
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2234,488
CocobeachGabon 3,8552,396
CologneGermany 1,7201,069
ChiosGreece 1,454904
CorfuGreece 969602
ConakryGuinea 3,7652,340
CatacamasHonduras 9,5785,952
CholutecaHonduras 9,7886,082
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3804,586
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6914,779
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6914,779
ChahbaharIran 4,9223,059
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4941,550
ClonesIreland 2,4561,526
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5081,558
CorkIreland 2,3281,447
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3241,444
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 408254
CameriItaly 1,103686
CampobassoItaly 766476
Cape BellavistaItaly 475295
Cape CarbonaraItaly 386240
Cape FrascaItaly 476296
Cape MeleItaly 936582
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 664413
Catania, SicilyItaly 486302
CerviaItaly 970603
CiampinoItaly 716445
Cimone MountainItaly 950590
Cisa PassItaly 979609
CivitavecchiaItaly 724450
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,222759
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 466289
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 719447
ChibaJapan 10,5516,557
ChichibuJapan 10,4596,499
ChichijimaJapan 11,4167,094
ChoshiJapan 10,5816,575
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3631,469
ChilekaMalawi 6,2823,904
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0513,760
ChitipaMalawi 5,6003,480
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2316,358
ComitanMexico 10,0206,226
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7718,557
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0775,019
ChoirMongolia 7,7734,830
CasablancaMorocco 1,6401,019
ChindeMozambique 6,6414,127
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4995,281
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,04211,211
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,38411,424
CondegaNicaragua 9,7196,039
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7615,444
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8776,138
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6205,978
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7666,069
ChhorPakistan 5,7373,565
ChitralPakistan 5,4723,400
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6125,973
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6696,008
CajamarcaPeru 10,3416,426
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2256,354
ChiclayoPeru 10,4396,487
ChimbotePeru 10,4746,509
CuzcoPeru 10,1796,326
CzestochowaPoland 1,8321,138
CoimbraPortugal 1,6951,054
CalafatRomania 1,431889
CeahlauRomania 1,8231,133
ClujRomania 1,6671,036
ConstantaRomania 1,8381,142
CraiovaRomania 1,513940
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2433,880
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2843,283
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4044,601
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3605,195
Cape UelenRussia 8,6925,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4795,890
CaraRussia 7,7294,803
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2712,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9894,965
ChitaRussia 7,7634,824
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7674,827
CokurdahRussia 7,7274,802
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0545,005
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7944,843
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2705,760
CaceresSpain 1,507936
CadizSpain 1,475917
Ciudad RealSpain 1,292803
CordobaSpain 1,352840
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7364,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1615,692
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3725,824
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7065,410
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7125,414
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2255,733
ChumphonThailand 9,2485,747
CanakkaleTurkey 1,511939
CorumTurkey 2,2331,388
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6742,905
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9213,058
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0531,276
CernovcyUkraine 1,9161,190
ChernigovUkraine 2,4301,510
CarrascoUruguay 10,4096,468
ColoniaUruguay 10,5016,526
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5304,679
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4215,233
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3174,547
Camden, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Canton, NyUsa 6,9534,320
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5755,329
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4764,646
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3743,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Casper, WyUsa 9,1715,699
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7036,029
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3954,596
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7094,790
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3125,165
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9604,946
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9654,950
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7774,833
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9044,911
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5504,692
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2445,123
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8084,231
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8124,233
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8514,879
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1815,705
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2035,719
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0284,989
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6614,761
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1515,687
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9674,951
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9504,940
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5765,329
Clark, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7485,436
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2615,134
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4435,868
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6284,740
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8886,144
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8214,860
College Park, MdUsa 7,3904,592
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3715,823
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5265,298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9914,966
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0454,999
Columbus, InUsa 8,0675,013
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7814,835
Conception, MoUsa 8,6425,370
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8535,501
Conway, ArUsa 8,7585,442
Conway, ScUsa 7,8204,860
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0454,378
Corning, ArUsa 8,6195,356
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8524,258
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6616,004
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2835,768
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9336,172
Covington, LaUsa 8,8665,510
Covington, TnUsa 8,5465,310
Crete, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0255,608
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2882,665
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2882,665
CaracasVenezuela 8,1595,070
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0064,975
CoroVenezuela 8,3545,191
ChipataZambia 5,9623,705
ChomaZambia 6,1053,794
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6504,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -