Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,300808
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 628390
AlgiersAlgeria 626389
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 242151
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5556,559
AzulArgentina 10,8096,717
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,563
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5049,013
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3788,935
AmberleyAustralia 16,38810,184
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2322,008
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4302,131
AimoresBrazil 8,1615,071
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3834,588
AltamiraBrazil 7,7674,826
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5125,289
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6785,393
ApodiBrazil 6,7844,216
AracajuBrazil 7,1614,450
AracuaiBrazil 8,0154,981
AragarcasBrazil 8,7055,409
AraxaBrazil 8,5865,335
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9564,323
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4945,899
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1045,036
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4483,385
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8273,621
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6114,730
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8684,889
AbecheChad 2,6531,649
AntofagastaChile 10,7076,653
AricaChile 10,3616,438
AltaiChina 6,3343,936
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7506,059
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6786,014
AraucaColombia 8,7245,421
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8594,884
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9041,183
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1831,356
AswanEgypt 2,5391,578
AsyutEgypt 2,1991,367
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0046,216
AsmaraEritrea 3,6502,268
AssabEritrea 4,1172,558
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1532,581
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 704438
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7749,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7186,661
AccraGhana 3,5042,178
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,494928
AthensGreece 1,237769
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,236768
AasiaatGreenland 5,2663,272
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5402,821
AputiteqGreenland 4,4422,760
AkureyriIceland 3,8132,369
AgraIndia 6,3903,971
AhmedabadIndia 6,1193,802
AkolaIndia 6,6434,128
AllahabadIndia 6,8064,229
AmritsarIndia 5,9023,668
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7637,931
AbadanIran 3,5832,226
ArakIran 3,6002,237
AlbengaItaly 947588
AlgheroItaly 574357
AmendolaItaly 815506
AnconaItaly 931579
ArezzoItaly 879546
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6752,284
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6452,265
AbashiriJapan 10,0206,227
AburatsuJapan 10,3546,434
AikawaJapan 10,2376,361
AjiroJapan 10,5416,551
AkitaJapan 10,1936,334
AkuneJapan 10,2386,362
AomoriJapan 10,1326,296
AsahikawaJapan 9,9536,185
AsosanJapan 10,2276,355
AmmanJordan 2,4191,503
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6473,509
AinaziLatvia 2,6841,668
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8554,260
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0314,369
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2244,489
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7434,190
AtarMauritania 2,8161,750
AgalegaMauritius 7,0704,393
AcapulcoMexico 10,6216,600
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0714,394
AltaiMongolia 6,9634,327
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4204,611
AgadirMorocco 1,9211,194
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8681,161
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,97411,169
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,41311,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,70411,623
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,63511,580
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7646,068
AgadezNiger 2,0901,299
AsuncionParaguay 9,8206,102
ArequipaPeru 10,3336,421
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6416,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0469,971
AradRomania 1,497931
AjanRussia 8,6655,384
AldanRussia 7,9514,941
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4702,156
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4253,371
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3105,786
AnadyrRussia 8,7925,464
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7932,357
ArmavirRussia 2,8051,743
AstrakhanRussia 3,3552,085
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,57710,922
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7991,118
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,118695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 987613
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,124698
Abu HamedSudan 2,8941,798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5072,179
AqiqSudan 3,3722,095
ArbaatSudan 3,1591,963
AromaSudan 3,3962,110
AtbaraSudan 3,0851,917
Abu KamalSyria 2,7981,738
AleppoSyria 2,4331,512
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3385,803
AtakpameTogo 3,2542,022
AdanaTurkey 2,2561,402
AfyonTurkey 1,8381,142
AnkaraTurkey 2,0511,275
AntalyaTurkey 1,8511,150
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2372,633
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5621,592
AberporthUk 2,1671,347
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1701,349
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2511,399
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3131,437
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4262,750
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4092,740
ArtigasUruguay 10,1156,286
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5985,343
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4995,281
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7416,053
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Ada, MnUsa 8,3095,163
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7504,816
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0575,007
Akron, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Albany, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9684,330
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2955,155
Albion, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7806,078
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Algona, IaUsa 8,3795,207
Alice, TxUsa 9,6836,017
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1914,469
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0115,600
Alma, MiUsa 7,7654,825
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5514,692
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9286,170
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4345,863
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9434,314
Amite, LaUsa 8,9245,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0985,654
Anderson, InUsa 8,0094,977
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3154,546
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7504,816
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2895,772
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5555,316
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4755,267
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0174,982
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9344,930
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8196,102
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Athens, GaUsa 8,1635,073
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2675,137
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1844,464
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0396,238
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0925,028
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1645,695
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Austin, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6512,890
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3523,326
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4305,239
AdenYemen 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -