Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1643,209
BustAfghanistan 4,9833,096
BatnaAlgeria 342212
BecharAlgeria 1,233766
BejaiaAlgeria 467290
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,299807
BiskraAlgeria 408254
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 900560
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5437,794
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4717,750
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4897,761
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8157,342
ByrdAntarctica 14,6359,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1086,902
BarilocheArgentina 11,8877,387
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5616,563
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8799,867
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41510,201
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1318,160
BrestBelarus 2,1211,318
BrusselsBelgium 1,7451,084
Belize CityBelize 9,6095,971
BeninBenin 3,3542,084
BohiconBenin 3,2732,034
BermudaBermuda 6,7294,181
BageBrazil 10,0156,224
BambuiBrazil 8,5525,314
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4955,279
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0334,370
BarcelosBrazil 8,5475,311
BarraBrazil 7,6294,741
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3604,574
BarreirasBrazil 7,8544,880
BelémBrazil 7,3254,552
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3995,219
BelterraBrazil 7,9624,948
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5464,689
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5555,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8224,861
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3635,197
BrevesBrazil 7,5124,668
BurgasBulgaria 1,6771,042
BurundiBurundi 4,7742,967
BatouriCameroon 3,4972,173
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4255,857
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1954,471
Banff, AbCanada 8,9995,592
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1604,449
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3673,335
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9435,557
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9714,953
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0885,648
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0724,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4045,844
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2885,150
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4025,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5505,935
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2003,231
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1565,689
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3864,590
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5822,226
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1001,926
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2057,584
BeijingChina 8,7215,419
BarranquillaColombia 8,8465,497
Benito SalasColombia 9,4005,841
BogotáColombia 9,1845,707
BrnoCzech Republic 1,593990
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9262,439
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1432,574
BaniDominican Republic 7,9924,967
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0655,012
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9024,910
BahariyaEgypt 1,9471,210
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0991,304
BiarritzFrance 1,319820
BordeauxFrance 1,368850
BrestFrance 1,8521,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22310,703
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22210,702
BitamGabon 3,7372,322
BanjulGambia 3,6352,259
BerlinGermany 1,8851,171
BrockenGermany 1,7941,115
BokeGuinea 3,7242,314
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6962,297
BudapestHungary 1,507937
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,509938
BangaloreIndia 7,1474,441
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7054,166
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4584,634
BikanerIndia 5,9303,685
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6027,210
BabolsarIran 3,7882,354
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4472,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4942,171
Bandar LengehIran 4,3392,696
BirjandIran 4,4762,781
BushehrIran 3,8702,405
BaghdadIraq 3,1261,942
BasraIraq 3,5332,196
BelmulletIreland 2,5811,604
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3921,487
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 841522
BergamoItaly 1,113691
BolognaItaly 991616
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,205749
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 671417
BrindisiItaly 883548
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3392,075
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4682,155
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4053,359
BeirutLebanon 2,3221,443
BenghaziLibya 1,019633
BirzaiLithuania 2,5371,576
BitolaMacedonia 1,149714
BlantyreMalawi 6,2823,904
BvumbweMalawi 6,3103,921
BintuluMalaysia 10,9606,811
BamakoMali 3,1401,951
Bko-SMali 3,1461,955
BougounMali 3,2262,005
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3751,476
BaitagMongolia 6,6364,124
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6974,161
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4974,659
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0865,025
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0865,025
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2844,526
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9454,937
BulganMongolia 7,3414,561
BhamawMyanmar 8,2195,107
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,98611,177
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,62211,572
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5765,951
BilmaNiger 1,9091,186
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4791,541
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3472,702
BergenNorway 2,7711,722
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7691,721
BjornoyaNorway 4,3462,701
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5242,190
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3172,061
BadinPakistan 5,7023,543
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8363,626
BalakotPakistan 5,6573,515
BarkhanPakistan 5,5273,434
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3965,839
BascoPhilippines 10,5176,535
BialystokPoland 2,1921,362
BejaPortugal 1,6171,005
BragancaPortugal 1,608999
BistritaRomania 1,7481,086
BucharestRomania 1,6731,040
BajkitRussia 6,3863,968
BarabinskRussia 5,4903,412
BarnaulRussia 5,8563,639
BerezovoRussia 4,8052,986
BiserRussia 4,3382,696
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6615,382
BogdarinRussia 7,6334,743
BogucanyRussia 6,5524,071
BomnakRussia 8,3975,218
BorRussia 6,0633,767
BorzjaRussia 8,0475,000
BratskRussia 6,8764,273
BelgradeSerbia 1,342834
BoSierra Leone 3,8002,361
BontheSierra Leone 3,8822,413
BratislavaSlovakia 1,505935
BerberaSomalia 4,5012,797
BusanSouth Korea 9,9206,164
BadajozSpain 1,538956
BarcelonaSpain 937582
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,397868
BabanusaSudan 3,2412,014
BaselSwitzerland 1,338831
BernSwitzerland 1,270789
BangkokThailand 9,1645,695
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1565,689
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8055,471
BizerteTunisia 178111
BalikesirTurkey 1,6261,010
BursaTurkey 1,7341,077
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5922,854
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5231,568
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4551,525
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4561,526
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0901,298
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9331,201
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8731,164
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5176,535
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3594,573
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0765,018
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0775,019
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6735,390
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9925,587
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7734,830
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7924,221
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3085,163
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2665,758
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7794,213
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5025,283
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7305,425
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7594,822
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0705,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4535,253
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5515,313
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7504,816
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0374,994
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5135,912
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4745,266
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0074,354
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6115,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6686,008
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5235,296
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1014,413
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7784,212
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9234,923
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1875,087
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9924,345
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7055,410
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2504,505
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0915,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8025,469
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7856,081
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3556,435
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6394,747
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7434,811
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3204,549
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0385,616
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8084,852
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3245,173
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8434,252
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8146,098
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0023,108
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9844,961
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4055,223
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4924,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -