Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5087,772
UaupesBrazil 8,8445,496
UbatubaBrazil 8,7665,447
UberabaBrazil 8,6735,389
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0274,988
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4474,006
UpernavikGreenland 5,4683,398
UummannaqGreenland 5,2823,282
UdineItaly 1,186737
Ustica IslandItaly 434270
UenoJapan 10,3926,458
UnzendakeJapan 10,1876,330
UrakawaJapan 10,1156,285
UshibukaJapan 10,2136,347
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4566,497
UwajimaJapan 10,2956,397
UkmergeLithuania 2,4491,522
UtenaLithuania 2,5021,555
UlaangomMongolia 6,5354,061
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6034,724
UlgiiMongolia 6,4203,990
UliastaiMongolia 6,9444,315
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5404,064
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8794,896
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8506,121
UfaRussia 4,0612,524
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7213,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4354,620
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1585,691
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4334,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3012,673
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4725,886
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1975,094
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3535,190
Umm BeninSudan 3,4662,154
UmeňSweden 3,2071,993
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4455,869
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1295,673
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8775,516
UrfaTurkey 2,5611,592
UsakTurkey 1,7391,081
Uman’Ukraine 2,1951,364
UzgorodUkraine 1,7521,089
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5524,693
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1525,066
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8394,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -