Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 848527
In SalahAlgeria 1,182734
InnsbruckAustria 1,294804
IbiriteBrazil 8,4145,229
IguatuBrazil 6,9574,323
IlheusBrazil 7,6304,741
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5444,688
IndaialBrazil 9,3325,799
IpameriBrazil 8,5325,302
IraiBrazil 9,6385,989
IreceBrazil 7,5484,690
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5424,687
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2995,157
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1665,074
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1525,066
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3615,195
ItapevaBrazil 9,0755,639
ItirucuBrazil 7,5744,707
ItuacuBrazil 7,7094,791
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3205,792
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5464,689
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5954,098
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0665,012
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9583,703
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6084,107
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4936,521
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2878,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6237,844
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9304,928
IzobambaEcuador 9,9096,158
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1331,325
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9336,173
IoanninaGreece 1,043648
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2073,236
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3122,679
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4223,991
IranshahrIran 4,8393,007
IstranaItaly 1,127700
IidaJapan 10,4276,479
IizukaJapan 10,1426,303
IrakoJapan 10,4606,500
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3636,440
IrozakiJapan 10,5666,566
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4006,463
IshinomakiJapan 10,3696,444
IwamizawaJapan 9,9736,197
IzuharaJapan 10,0086,219
IrbidJordan 2,3891,485
IfraneMorocco 1,417880
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84411,088
IlorinNigeria 3,0741,910
InchonNorth Korea 9,5815,954
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7182,932
IslamabadPakistan 5,6663,521
IquitosPeru 9,6596,002
IloiloPhilippines 11,2677,001
IasiRomania 1,9341,202
IcaRussia 9,3525,812
IlirnejRussia 8,4205,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9325,550
IrkutskRussia 7,2144,483
Ivdel’Russia 4,4862,787
IbizaSpain 849528
IspartaTurkey 1,8341,140
IstanbulTurkey 1,7541,090
IzmirTurkey 1,543959
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8831,170
IzmailUkraine 1,9101,187
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Independence, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0444,998
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5085,287
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9884,964
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3545,191
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3595,195
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1824,463
IsokaZambia 5,6133,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -