Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kairouan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kairouan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kairouan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2943,290
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1163,179
KhostAfghanistan 5,4033,358
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1953,228
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4937,764
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,537
KlagenfurtAustria 1,271790
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2001,989
KandiBenin 2,8221,754
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2504,505
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2524,507
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2795,766
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1044,414
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0655,011
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6404,747
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7043,545
KashiChina 5,6913,536
KunmingChina 8,6385,367
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4882,789
KhargaEgypt 2,2551,402
KosseirEgypt 2,5281,571
KajaaniFinland 3,3952,110
KuopioFinland 3,2612,026
KuusamoFinland 3,5922,232
KarlsruheGermany 1,489925
KasselGermany 1,7391,081
KonstanzGermany 1,338831
KumasiGhana 3,4332,134
KalamataGreece 1,078670
KerkiraGreece 969602
Kythira IslandGreece 1,164723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1463,198
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3062,676
KankanGuinea 3,4262,129
KindiaGuinea 3,6742,283
KissidougouGuinea 3,5632,214
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5678,431
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7626,066
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7626,066
KeszthelyHungary 1,368850
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6602,274
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5484,691
KotaIndia 6,2993,914
KozhikodeIndia 7,0924,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7797,941
KermanIran 4,3732,717
KermanshahIran 3,3582,086
Khoram AbadIran 3,4842,165
KilkennyIreland 2,3271,446
KingstonJamaica 8,5845,334
KagoshimaJapan 10,2996,400
KanazawaJapan 10,2676,380
KaruizawaJapan 10,3986,462
KatsuuraJapan 10,6026,588
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4846,515
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8596,126
KobeJapan 10,3416,426
KochiJapan 10,3316,420
KofuJapan 10,4576,498
KumagayaJapan 10,4636,502
KumamotoJapan 10,2096,344
KumejimaJapan 10,4446,490
KureJapan 10,2146,347
KushiroJapan 10,1196,288
KutchanJapan 9,9496,183
KyotoJapan 10,3466,429
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8963,664
KitaleKenya 4,6332,879
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6022,238
KufraLibya 1,7961,116
KaunasLithuania 2,3821,480
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3821,480
KybartaiLithuania 2,3241,444
KarongaMalawi 5,6533,513
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8056,093
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0436,862
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9366,175
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9316,171
KuantanMalaysia 10,0436,241
KuchingMalaysia 10,8336,732
KayesMali 3,1911,983
KeniebaMali 3,3172,061
KidalMali 2,1011,305
KitaMali 3,1871,980
KoutiaMali 3,0241,879
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5509,041
KisinevMoldova 2,0101,249
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3535,191
KhatgalMongolia 7,0414,375
KhovdMongolia 6,5684,081
KhujirtMongolia 7,3864,590
KhutagMongolia 7,2564,509
KenitraMorocco 1,527949
KalewaMyanmar 8,0324,991
KathaMyanmar 8,1505,065
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2285,734
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1915,090
KengtungMyanmar 8,6065,348
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9894,964
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9674,330
KathmanduNepal 7,0054,353
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,99210,559
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,77711,668
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,58411,548
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66411,598
KawerauNew Zealand 18,79411,679
KopuaNew Zealand 18,70811,625
KanoNigeria 2,6311,635
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7046,030
KarasjokNorway 3,8742,407
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9541,835
KristiansandNorway 2,5071,558
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0571,899
KhasabOman 4,4832,786
KarachiPakistan 5,5213,431
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5293,436
KhanpurPakistan 5,6683,522
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3443,321
KororPalau 12,4957,765
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7091,062
KlodzkoPoland 1,7241,071
KoszalinPoland 2,1141,314
KrakowPoland 1,7841,108
KalakanRussia 7,7634,824
KaliningradRussia 2,2671,408
KamenskoeRussia 8,8925,526
KandalaksaRussia 3,7802,349
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1992,609
KazanRussia 3,6912,294
KemRussia 3,6412,262
KerchRussia 2,4581,528
KhabarovskRussia 9,1905,711
KirenskRussia 7,1534,445
KirovRussia 3,8382,385
KljuciRussia 9,4205,854
KolpasevRussia 5,7313,561
KorfRussia 9,1145,663
KostromaRussia 3,3362,073
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0674,391
KotlasRussia 3,8262,378
KrasnodarRussia 2,6551,650
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2842,662
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2282,628
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3703,958
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3823,345
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6862,291
KurganRussia 4,6772,907
KurskRussia 2,7291,696
KyraRussia 7,8284,864
KigaliRwanda 4,6732,904
KoldaSenegal 3,5672,216
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6352,259
KosiceSlovakia 1,7131,064
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3324,556
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4965,901
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7454,813
KadugliSudan 3,3812,101
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8611,778
KassalaSudan 3,4442,140
KhartoumSudan 3,1531,960
KostiSudan 3,3702,094
KalmarSweden 2,3811,479
KaresuandoSweden 3,7242,314
KarlstadSweden 2,6541,650
KristianstadSweden 2,2851,420
KamishliSyria 2,7781,726
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0555,627
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4945,900
Khon KaenThailand 9,1865,708
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2215,730
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2195,729
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3961,489
KarsTurkey 2,9191,814
KastamonuTurkey 2,1481,335
KayseriTurkey 2,2671,409
KonyaTurkey 2,0101,249
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6732,904
KinlossUk 2,6461,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6301,634
KievUkraine 2,3201,442
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5231,568
KirovogradUkraine 2,3021,431
KlepininoUkraine 2,3031,431
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4081,496
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0841,295
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3421,456
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1755,702
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6735,389
Keene, NhUsa 6,8234,240
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3935,837
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6055,347
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1635,694
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4525,874
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1225,669
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6854,776
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0706,258
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1045,036
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5015,904
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5955,341
KabompoZambia 5,6763,527
KabweZambia 5,8993,666
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8953,663
KafirondaZambia 5,6923,537
KaomaZambia 5,8213,617
KasamaZambia 5,5593,455
KasempaZambia 5,7163,552
KawambwaZambia 5,4343,377
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1893,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -